Scrimmages

AREA 1 BOYS

1Wed., 12/7V Boys BasketballBridgeport Central @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym4:00 p.m.
2Wed., 12/7V Boys BasketballGuilford, TBA @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Main Gym5:30 p.m.
3Thu., 12/8V Boys BasketballHamden @ Newtown (Scrim.)Newtown High School-Gym5:30 p.m.
4Fri., 12/9V Boys BasketballShepaug Valley @ New Fairfield (Scrim.)New Fairfield High School-High School Gym4:00 p.m.
5Sat., 12/10V Boys BasketballAbbott Tech @ Bethel (Scrim.)Bethel High School-BHS gym12:00 p.m.
6Sun., 12/11V Boys BasketballDaniel Hand @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Main Gym11:00 a.m.
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

REQUEST AN AREA 1 BOYS SCRIMMAGE

AREA 2 BOYS

17Tue., 12/6V Boys BasketballNorwalk @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena3:00 p.m.Filled
18Tue., 12/6Freshman Boys Norwalk @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairield Prep – Brissette Gym3:00 p.m.
19Tue., 12/6V Boys BasketballShelton @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym5:00 p.m.Filled
20Tue., 12/6V Boys BasketballBunnell, Darien @ Harding (Scrim.)Warren Harding High School-Gym5:30 p.m.Filled
21Wed., 12/7V Boys BasketballTrumbull @ Bunnell (Scrim.)Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium4:30 p.m.Filled
22Wed., 12/7V Boys BasketballNorth Branford @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)Bullard Havens Tech-Gym4:30 p.m.Filled
23Thu., 12/8V Boys BasketballBranford @ Stratford (Scrim.)Stratford High School-Gym4:30 p.m.Filled
24Thu., 12/8V Boys BasketballAbbott Tech @ Masuk (Scrim.)Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS4:30 p.m.Filled
25Thu., 12/8V Boys BasketballSt. Joseph @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)Notre Dame – Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium5:30 p.m.Filled
26Sat., 12/10V Boys BasketballStaples @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)Notre Dame – Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium11:00 a.m.
27Sat., 12/10V Boys BasketballStratford @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym1:00 p.m.Filled
28Sat., 12/10V Boys BasketballEast Catholic @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)Fairfield University-Leo T. Mahoney Arena2:00 p.m.FIlled
29Sat., 12/10V Boys BasketballOxford @ Masuk (Scrim.)Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS8:00 a.m.
30Mon., 12/12V Boys BasketballBullard Havens Tech @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main GymTBAFilled
31Tue., 12/13V Boys BasketballWatertown @ Harding (Scrim.)Warren Harding High School-Gym5:30 p.m.
32Wed., 12/14V Boys BasketballBethel @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym5:00 p.m.Filled
33Thu., 12/8V Boys BasketballBarlow/Wilby @HardingWarren Harding High School-Gym5:00 p.m.
34Sat., 12/10V Boys BasketballFfld Prep @ TrumbullTrumbull H.S. Gym6:00 p.m.
35Sat., 12/10V Boys BasketballKolbe @ LudloweLudlowe H.S.10:00 a.m.
36Wed. 12/7V Boys Basketball@ BassickBassick High School4:00 p.m.
37
38
39
40

REQUEST AN AREA 2 BOYS SCRIMMAGE

AREA 3 BOYS

41Thu., 12/8V Boys BasketballBethel @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan HS-Main Gym5:00 p.m.Filled
42Fri., 12/9V Boys BasketballWeston @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Main Gym5:30 p.m.Filled
43Fri., 12/9V Boys BasketballGreenwich @ Wright Tech (Scrim.)J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium6:00 p.m.Filled
44Sat., 12/10V Boys BasketballJoel Barlow @ Norwalk (Scrim.)Norwalk High School-Tom Scarso Gymnasium9:30 a.m.Filled
45Mon., 12/12V Boys BasketballNew Fairfield @ Wilton (Scrim.)Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House4:00 p.m.Filled
46Tue., 12/13V Boys BasketballJoint Scrimmages @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium5:00 p.m.Filled
47Fri., 12/9Sub-VarsityWeston @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Main Gym7:00 p.m.Filled
48Fri., 12/9Sub-VarsityGreenwich @ Wright TechJ M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium4:00 p.m.Filled
49Thu., 12/15V Boys BasketballND Ffld @ StaplesStaples H S Gym5:30 p.m.
50

REQUEST AN AREA 3 BOYS SCRIMMAGE

AREA 1 GIRLS

51Sat., 12/3V Girls BasketballGreenwich @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym11:00 a.m.
52Sat., 12/3V Girls BasketballLady Hatters Hoopla @ Danbury (Scrim.)Danbury High School-All Gyms Session 112:00-2:30 p.m.Filled
53Sat., 12/3V Girls BasketballLady Hatters Hoopla @ Danbury (Scrim.)Danbury High School-All Gyms Session 22:30-5:00  p.m.
54Sat., 12/3V Girls BasketballFairfield Ludlowe @ Immaculate (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym9:00 a.m.
55Wed., 12/7V Girls BasketballTrumbull @ Newtown (Scrim.)Newtown High School-Gym5:30 p.m.
56Sat., 12/10V Girls BasketballDaniel Hand @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Main Gym11:00 a.m.
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65

REQUEST AN AREA 1 GIRLS SCRIMMAGE

AREA 2 GIRLS

66Thu., 12/1V Girls BasketballKolbe Cathedral, TBA @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Gym3:30 p.m.Filled
67Fri., 12/2V Girls BasketballSheehan @ Masuk (Scrim.)Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS12:00 p.m.Filled
68Sat., 12/3V Girls BasketballWilton @ Stratford (Scrim.)Stratford High School-Gym1:00 p.m.Filled
69Mon., 12/5V Girls BasketballDerby @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)Bullard Havens Tech-Gym5:00 p.m.Filled
70Fri., 12/9V Girls BasketballHoly Cross @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym6:00 p.m.Filled
71Sat., 12/10V Girls BasketballAnsonia @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym10:00 a.m.Filled
72Thur. 12/8V Girls Basketball@ BassickBassick High School4:00 p.m.
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80

REQUEST AN AREA 2 GIRLS SCRIMMAGE

AREA 3 GIRLS

81Tue., 12/6V Girls BasketballBrien McMahon @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan HS-Main Gym3:30 p.m.Filled
82Tue., 12/6V Girls BasketballBethel @ Darien (Scrim.)Darien High School-DHS Main Gym5:00 p.m.Filled
83Wed., 12/7V Girls BasketballNew Milford @ Wilton (Scrim.)Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House5:00 p.m.Filled
84Fri., 12/9V Girls BasketballDarien @ Weston (Scrim.)Weston High School-Gym (New)5:30 p.m.Filled
85Fri., 12/9Sub- VarsityDarien @ Weston (Scrim.)Weston High School-Gym (New)4:00 p.m.Filled
86
87
88
89
90

REQUEST AN AREA 3 GIRLS SCRIMMAGE