Scrimmages

AREA 1 BOYS

Game #GenderDateTimeTeamsLocationAssigned
1V Boys BasketballTue., 12/75:30 p.m.Fairfield Prep @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Main Gym
2V Boys BasketballWed., 12/86:00 p.m.Oxford @ Abbott Tech (Scrim.)Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
3V Boys BasketballWed., 12/86:00 p.m.Fairfield Ludlowe @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym
4V Boys BasketballThu., 12/95:00 p.m.Torrington @ Danbury (Scrim.)Danbury High School-Main Gym
5V Boys BasketballFri., 12/105:30 p.m.Masuk @ Abbott Tech (Scrim.)Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
6V Boys BasketballSat., 12/1111:30 a.m.New Canaan @ Bethel (Scrim.)Bethel High School-BHS gym
7V Boys BasketballSat., 12/1111:00 a.m.Norwalk @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym
8V Boys BasketballSat., 12/1112:00 p.m.Ridgefield @ Immaculate (Scrim.)Immaculate High School-Immaculate Gym
9V Boys BasketballSun., 12/1211:00 a.m.Notre Dame-West Haven @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Main Gym
10V Boys BasketballMon., 12/136:00 p.m.New Canaan @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym
11V Boys BasketballTue., 12/145:30 p.m.Crosby @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Main Gym

REQUEST AN AREA 1 BOYS SCRIMMAGE

AREA 2 BOYS

Game #GenderDateTimeTeamsLocationAssigned
16V Boys BasketballMon., 12/64:30 p.m.Daniel Hand @ Stratford (Scrim.)Stratford High School-Gym
17V Boys BasketballTue., 12/75:00 p.m.Shelton @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym
18V Boys BasketballWed., 12/85:15 p.m.Foran @ Masuk (Scrim.)Masuk High School-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
19V Boys BasketballSat., 12/1110:00 a.m.Harding @ Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
20V Boys BasketballSat., 12/1110:00 a.m.Kolbe Cathedral @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym
21V Boys BasketballSat., 12/1110:30 a.m.Fairfield Warde @ Stratford (Scrim.)Stratford High School-Gym
22V Boys BasketballSat., 12/1111:00 a.m.Staples @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)Notre Dame – Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
23V Boys BasketballTue., 12/144:00 p.m.Jonathan Law @ Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)Fairfield Ludlowe High School-Main Gym
24V Boys BasketballSat., 12/412:00 p.m.TBA @ HardingHarding High School

AREA 3 BOYS

Game #GenderDateTimeTeamsLocationAssigned
31V Boys BasketballWed., 12/84:00 p.m.Weston @ New Canaan (Scrim.)New Canaan High School-Main Gym
32V Boys BasketballWed., 12/86:00 p.m.Bullard Havens Tech @ Wilton (Scrim.)Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
33V Boys BasketballMon., 12/135:00 p.m.Foran @ Staples (Scrim.)Staples High School-Staples Gym
34V Boys BasketballMon., 12/136:00 p.m.TBA, New Milford @ Wilton (Scrim.)Wilton High School-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
35V Boys BasketballThur., 12/95:00 p.m.Magnet @ WesthillWesthill High School
36V Boys BasketballSat., 12/1110:30 a. m.Newtown @ McMahonMcMahon High School
37V Boys BasketballMon., 12/133:00 p. m.Abott Tech @ WesthillWesthill High School
38V Boys BasketballTue., 12/144:30 p. m.Bassick @ StamfordStamford High School
39V Boys BasketballTue., 12/145:30 p. m.Ansonia @ McMahonMcMahon High School
40V Boys BasketballMon., 12/135:00 p.m.King @ Wright TechJM Wright Tech

REQUEST AN AREA 3 BOYS SCRIMMAGE

AREA 1 GIRLS

Game #GenderDateTimeTeamsLocationAssigned
46V Girls BasketballThu., 12/26:00 p.m.St. Joseph @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym
47V Girls BasketballSat., 12/45:30 p.m.St. Lukes @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Main Gym
48V Girls BasketballSat., 12/412:00 p.m.Jamboree – Session 1Danbury High School-G gym (freshman academy gym)
49V Girls BasketballSat., 12/42:00 p.m.Jamboree – Session 2Danbury High School-New Gym
50V Girls BasketballTue., 12/76:00 p.m.Bassick, NF-Derby High School @ Joel Barlow Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym
51V Girls BasketballWed., 12/84:30 p.m.Pomperaug @ Ridgefield (Scrim.)Ridgefield High School-Main Gym
52V Girls BasketballWed., 12/85:30 p.m.Trumbull @ Newtown (Scrim.)Newtown High School-Gym
53V Girls BasketballThu., 12/95:30 p.m.Fairfield Ludlowe, Seymour @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.)Joel Barlow High School-Lower Gym

REQUEST AN AREA 1 GIRLS SCRIMMAGE

AREA 2 GIRLS

Game #GenderDateTimeTeamsLocationAssigned
61V Girls BasketballFri., 12/34:30 p. m.Nonnewaug @ Stratford (Scrim.)Stratford High School-Gym 
62V Girls BasketballSat., 12/410:00 a.m.Holy Cross @ Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)Notre Dame – Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium 
63V Girls BasketballWed., 12/86:00 p.m.Daniel Hand, Staples @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym 
64V Girls BasketballThu., 12/96:00 p.m.Holy Cross @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym 
65V Girls BasketballFri., 12/103:00 p.m.Notre Dame-Fairfield @ St. Joseph (Scrim.)St. Joseph High School-Gym 
66V Girls BasketballFri., 12/106:00 p.m.Pomperaug @ Trumbull (Scrim.)Trumbull High School-THS Main Gym 
67V Girls BasketballSat., 12/1110:00 a.m.Amity, Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
68V Girls BasketballThu., 12/94:15 p. m.Central @ Bullard Havens TechBullard Havens Tech
69V Girls BasketballThu., 12/95:30 p.m.Oxford @ MasukMausk High School
70V Girls BasketballThu., 12/94:00 p. m.Platt Tech @ BassickBassick High School

REQUEST AN AREA 2 GIRLS SCRIMMAGE

AREA 3 GIRLS

Game #GenderDateTimeTeamsLocationAssigned
76V Girls BasketballMon., 12/65:30 p.m.Staples @ Stamford (Scrim.)Stamford High School-Kuczo Gymnasium
77V Girls BasketballTue., 12/76:30 p.m.Lauralton Hall @ Weston (Scrim.)Weston High School-Gym (New)
78V Girls BasketballFri., 12/104:45 p.m.Ridgefield @ Staples (Scrim.)Staples High School-Staples Gym
79V Girls BasketballThur. 12/093:00 p. m.Westhill @ New CanaanNew Canaan High School

REQUEST AN AREA 3 GIRLS SCRIMMAGE